Thursday, October 20

2016 JAS Finlay Sunflower Qualifying and Race Schedule

Posted by   on





Sunflower Races programme of events.





Qualifying (Friday 9.00am) All sessions are timed.
1 & 11                        Supersport Cup                                                                                          0900               1148
2 & 12                        Supersport                                                                                                  0915               1203
3 & 13                        Superbike Cup & F1                                                                                   0930               1218
4 & 14                        Superbike                                                                                                    0945               1233
                                                                                                                                                                                              LUNCH
5 & 15                        Young Guns Challenge / Junior Cup                                                       1003               1345
6 & 16                        Pre Injection                                                                                               1018               1400
7 & 17                        Sidecars                                                                                                       1033               1415
8 & 18                        Supertwins / Production Twins                                                               1048               1430
9 & 19                        Lightweight (400/450)                                                                              1103               1445
10 & 20                      Moto 3 (125GP)                                                                                         1118               1500

Ronnie Donnan Memorial Parade Laps after Session 10                                                    1133



Friday Race 1             
               Provincial Group Supersport Cup / Superbike Cup / F1                                        8 Laps1520                                                                                                               
2             Norman Watt Motorcycles Young Guns Challenge / Junior Cup                         7 Laps            1540
3             Ironside Trophies Pre Injection & Cup Non-Qualifiers 8 Laps                              1600

Race Timetable – Saturday
Warm Up – 9am
1             Supersport Cup / Superbike Cup / F1                                                                                                 0900
2             Superbike                                                                                                                                                 0910
3             Young Guns Challenge / Junior Cup                                                                                                   0920
4             Pre Injection & Cup Non-Qualifiers                                                                                                    0930
5             Supersport                                                                                                                                               0940
6             Lightweight (SS400 / 450)                                                                                                                    0950
7             Moto3 (125GP) & Twins Non-Qualifiers                                                                                            1000
8             Supertwins / Production Twins                                                                                                           1010
9             Sidecars                                                                                                                                                    1020



Saturday Race
1             Ashvale Farm Shop Supersport Cup / Superbike Cup / F1                                     8 Laps            1030
2             AJ Plumbing Supplies Ltd Superbike                                                                         8 Laps            1050
3A          Nutt Travel Lightweight (SS400 / 450)                                                                       8 Laps            1110
3B          Nutt Travel Moto 3 (125GP) & Twins Non Qualifiers                                             8 Laps            1130
4             Impact Bathrooms Supertwins / Production Twins                                                8 Laps            1150                   
5             D B Tiles & Bathrooms Supersport                                                                             8 Laps        1210              
6             Wash and Dash Sidecars                                                                                              8 Laps            1230
              
Ronnie Donnan Memorial Parade Laps                                                                                                         1250

7             J.A.S. Finlay Sunflower Trophy Feature Race                                                          12 Laps          1400
8             Global Oil Pre Injection & Cup Non-Qualifiers                                                         8 Laps            1420
9A          Balloo Hire Lightweight (SS400 / 450)                                                                       8 Laps            1440
9B          Balloo Hire Moto 3 (125GP) & Twins Non-Qualifiers                                              8 Laps            1500
10          The People’s Race Superbike                                                                                      8 Laps            1520
11          Impact Bathrooms Supertwins / Production Twins                                                8 Laps            1540
12          Killough Contracts Sidecars                                                                                         8 Laps            1600
13          Schimmel Distribution Supersport                                                                             8 Laps            1620
14          A.J.M. Sales Ltd. Young Guns Challenge / Junior Cup                                            7 Laps            1640

Events 3A, 3B, 9A and 9B will be separate races

No comments:
Write comments